Dimension 3 Festival Winners / Samsara and Mr. Hublot

1,347 lectures

Dimension 3 Festival, an event dedicated to excellence in 3D and 4K content, presented his trophies on Thursday, June 20 and spent SAMSARA and MR. HUBBLOT.

 

Grand Prize 3D // Prize Seine-Saint-Denis 

Mr Hublot – 11 min

Réalisateur/Director Laurent Witz & Alexandre Espigares

Stéréographe/Stereographer Yannick Folliard

Producteur/Producer Zeilt Production & Arte

 

 

Grand Prize 4K Multicategories

Samsara – 138 min 

Réalisateur/Director Ron Fricke

DoP Ron Fricke

Producteur/Producer Mark Magidson –Magidson Film, Inc

 

 

UP3D Prize for best stereography

The Last Reef – 39min

Réalisateur/Director Luke Cresswell & Steve Mac Nicholas

Stéréographe/Stereographer Giant Screen Films

Producteur/Producer Luke Cresswell, Steve Mac Nicholas, D.J. Roller, Don Kempf, David Marks. Giant Screen Films

 

 

UP3D Special Mention for Originality and Creativity

Lapse of Time – 15 min

Réalisateur/Director Céline Tricart

Stéréographe/Stereographer Jeanne Guillot

Producteur/Producer Kafard Films

 

 

Fiction Prize

Lapse of Time – 15 min

Réalisateur/Director Céline Tricart

Stéréographe/Stereographer Jeanne Guillot

Producteur/Producer Kafard Films

 

 

Special Mention of the Jury

Souviens-moi – 15min41

Réalisateur/Director Joséphine Derobe

Stéréographe/Stereographer Thierry Pouffary

Producteur/Producer Khamlai Prod

 

 

Documentary Prize Ex-aequo

Le Défi des bâtisseurs – 88 min

Réalisateur / Director Marc Jampolsky

Stéréographe/Stereographer Thomas Villepoux

Producteur/Producer Cédric Bonin -Seppia

 

Ride & Fly – 52 min (Fr)

Réalisateur / Director Emmbé

Stéréographe/Stereographer Maxime Beucher

Producteur/Producer Cow Prod

 

 

Animation Prize

5 mètres 80 – 5min30

Réalisateur/Director Nicolas Deveaux

Stéréographe/Stereographer Nicolas Deveaux

Producteur/Producer Cube Creative Productions

 

 

Live Filming Prize

PoP’Pea – 90min

Réalisateur/Director Philippe Beziat

Stéréographe/Stereographer Jeanne Guillot

Producteur/Producer Jean-Stéphane Michaux – Camera Lucida Productions

 

 

Special Format Prize

En Attendant l’enfer  – 13min

Réalisateur/Director Pascal Vasselin

Stéréographe/Stereographer Pascal Charpentier

Producteur/Producer Matthieu Belghiti – What’s Up Films

 

 

Student Films Prize 

Contrast – 4min06

Réalisateur/Director Carmen Büchner

Stéréographe/Stereographer Carmen Büchner

Producteur/Producer Catherine Ackermann Filmakademie Baden Wüttemberg

.